Existing Hospital Staff List

PERFORMA TO FURNISH THE DETAILS OF HOSPITAL STAFF (Including Part Time Modern Medical Staff)
S. No. Name of Employee Father’s / Husband  Name Qualification Date of Appointment Nature of Appointment (regular/contractual/part time) Designation Name of working department
  Hospital Superintendent          
1 Dr. Vandana Fating Shri Suryakant Fating B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) 09.12.2002 Regular Superintendent  Hospital
               
  Deputy Medical Superintendent          
2 Dr. Ravindra Singh Patil Shri M. G. Patil  B.A.M.S. Registration 07.08.2003 Regular * Deputy
Superintendent 
Hospital
               
3 Consultants          
I Dr. Vandana Fating Shri Suryakant Fating B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) 09.12.2002 Regular Professor Kaya Chikitsa
II Dr. Chandreshwar Sinha Shri Udhou Singh B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) 01.12.2011 Regular Reader Kaya Chikitsa
III Dr. Leeladhar Sahu  Shru Lekh Ram Sahu  B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) 27.12.2014 Regular Lecturer Kaya Chikitsa
IV Dr. Lilabati Mishra Shri Niranjan Mishra B.A.M.S. M.D. (Panchkarma) 12.08.2016 Regular Reader Panchkarma 
V Dr. Ashok Patel Shri R.P.Patel B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Panchkama ) 02.01.2017 Regular Lecturer Panchkarma 
VI Dr. Arvind Kumar Gajbhiye Shri Punjaram Gajbhiye B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Shalya) 01.07.2009 Regular Reader Shalya
VII Dr. Ashish Patel Shri Ishwar Patel B.A.M.S., M.S.
(Shalya)
02.01.2017 Regular Lecturer Shalya
VIII Dr. Hemant Narkhede  Shri Pralhad Narkhede B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Shalya) 23.01.2009 Regular Reader Shalakya Tantra
IX Dr. C. Upadhyay  Shri Radheshyam Upadhyay B.A.M.S., M.S.
(Shalakya)
21.05.2018 Regular Lecturer Shalakya Tantra
X Dr. A. K. Vishwakarma Shri Gore LaL Vishwakarma B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) 07.12.2004 Regular Professor Kaumarbhritya
XI Dr. L.Chandravanshi Shri Ramji Chandravanshi B.A.M.S.  M.D.,  (Kaumarbhritya ) 30.12.2017 Regular Lecturer Kaumarbhritya
XII Dr. Varsha Pralhad Jadhav Shri Pralhad B.A.M.S., MS               (Prasuti  Tantra) 09.11.2016 Regular Reader Prasuti  Tantra 
XIII Dr. Rumeena Khan M. Rashid Khan B.A.M.S., MS
(Prasuti Tantra)
02.01.2017 Regular Lecturer Prasuti  Tantra 
XIV Dr. Rajendra  Sahu Shri Ram Gulam Sahu B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) 01.04.2008 Regular Reader Swasthavritta & Yoga 
XV Dr. Sagar Sharma Shri Sharad Kumar Sharma B.A.M.S., MD               (Swasthavritta) 02.01.2017 Regular Lecturer Swasthavritta & Yoga 
               
               
4 Emergency Medical Officers          
I Dr. Sevent Sahu  Shri Motilal Sahu   B.A.M.S.  Registration 01.12.2018 Contractual* EMO Casualty
II Dr. Eshwarchandra Deshmukh Shri Deepaklal Deshmukh B.A.M.S.  Registration 25.02.2019 Contractual* EMO Casualty
               
5 Medical Officers          
I Dr. Ekta chandrakar  Shri Kamdev Chandrakar B.A.M.S. Registration 02.07.2018 Regular MO Prasuti
II Dr. Laxman  Patel Shri Bhola Ram Patel B.A.M.S. Registration 16.01.2017 Contractual* MO Shalya
III Dr. Kajal Tamrakar Shri.Sudhakar Tamrakar B.A.M.S. Registration 01.02.2019 Contractual* MO Prasuti
IV Dr. Deepak  Chandravanshi  Shri.Mukhiram Chandravanshi B.A.M.S. Registration 05.03.2019 Contractual MO Balroga
V Dr. Nitesh Kumar Agrawal Shri Kaushal Kumar Agrawal B.A.M.S. Registration 14.03.2019 Contractual MO Kayachikitsa
6 Matron          
I Mrs. Limeshwari sahu  Shri  Mahendra Kumar Sahu 10th , 12th , B.Sc Nursing 01.08.2017 Contractual Matron Hospital
               
7 Staff Nurses for  IPD          
I Miss Asha Ramteke Shri Paltan Ram 10th, 12th  , G.N.M. 20.09.2016 Contractual Staff Nurse IPD
II Mrs. Seema Deshmukh  Shri Ramesh  deshmukh  10th , 12th , A.N.M. 20.03.2017 Contractual Staff Nurse IPD
III Miss Sneha Sarthi  Shri Mahendra Sarthi  10th, 12th  , G.N.M. 10.07.2017 Contractual Staff Nurse IPD
IV Mrs. Santoshi Deshlahara  Shri Dalchand Deshlahara 10th, 12th  , G.N.M. 05.02.2018 Contractual Staff Nurse IPD
V Miss. Sarita  Sahu  Shri Ankalu Ram  10th, 12th  , G.N.M. 12.06.2018 Contractual Staff Nurse IPD
VI Ku. Deepti  Thakur  Shri Manilal  Thakur 10th, 12th  , A.N.M. 09.03.2019 Contractual Staff Nurse IPD
8 Ward Boy          
I Mr. Tovendra  Shri Makundi Ram khadey 10th, 12 th 23.09.2014 Regular Ward Boy IPD
II Mr. Ramesh Deshmukh ShriYadram Deshmukh 10th, 12th,
Vaid Visharad
25.09.2014 Contractual Ward Boy IPD
III Smt. Savitri  Sahu Shri Hiraman Singh Sahu 5th 01.04.2003 Regular Aya IPD
               
9 Pharmacists          
I Mr. Nikhil Mahobiya  Shri Laxminarayan Mahobiya  10th, 12th,D..Pharma 16.04.2019 Contractual Pharmacist OPD
II Mrs. Sushma Yadav Shri Ashutosh Yadav 10th, 12th,B.Pharma 07.02.2018 Contractual Pharmacist IPD
               
10 Dresser          
I Mrs. Khuleshwari Vishvakarma Shri Kishori Lal 12th, Dressor 05.06.2017 Contractual Dresser OPD
II Mrs. Tuleshwari Dhanker Shri Udayram Dhanker 12th, Dressor 01.06.2017 Contractual Dresser OPD
               
11 Store Keeper          
I Mr. Gunwant singh Shri C.L. Sahu 10th, 12th, B.A. 04.03.2019 Contractual Store keeper    Store Room
               
12 Office Staff          
I Mr. Mahendra Deshmukh Shri Amar Singh Deshmukh  10th, 12th, B.A. Steno Typist 26.09.2016 Contractual Registration/DEO Reception
II Miss Jhameshwari Sahu Shri Beniram Sahu 10th , 12th, B.A. (D.C.A.)English Steno  27.09.2016 Contractual Record Maitenance Reception
               
13 Dark Room Attendant          
I Mr. Rupesh Kumar Sahu  Shri Jeevan lal Sahu 10th, 12 th 01.10.2014 Regular Dark-Room Attendant Radiology Section
               
  Modern Medical Staff          
  Medical Specialist          
14 Dr. A.K. Soni Shri Mannulal Soni M.B.B.S, M.D. 01.06.2018 Part time Cardiologist (Medical Specialist ) Kayachikitsa OPD
  Surgeon             
15 Dr. Dhirendra Sao Shri  J . L.  Sao M.B.B.S, M.S. 10.07.2017 Part time Surgeon Shalya OPD
               
  Obstetrician  Specialist           
16 Dr. Rajni Sao Dr. Dhirendra Sao M.B.B.S.,
D.A.  ,M.D.
10.07.2017 Part time Gynecologist   Prasuti OPD
               
  Pathologist            
17 Dr. Manish Mishra Shri R.S. Mishra M.B.B.S.,M.D.
(Pathologist)
07.12.2011 Part time Pathologist Central Labotary
               
  Anaesthesiologist          
18 Dr. Pooja Verma Shri.Ramnaryan Verma M.B.B.S. D.A Anaestheisiology 16.07.2018 Part time Anesthetist Operation Theater
               
  Ophthalmologist            
19 Dr. Basant Verma Shri P.K. Verma M.B.B.S. M.D. Opthalmologist 01.01.2015 Part time Ophthalmologist Netra OPD
               
   Pediatrician            
20 Dr. Sachin  Rathod Shri H. Rathod  M.B.B.S      D.C.H. 03.07.2018 Part time Pediatric Balrog OPD
               
  Radiologist            
21 Dr. Girish Verma  Shri K.L. Verma M.B.B.S.      M.D. Radiology 05.07.2016 Part time Radiologist Radiology Section
               
  Dentist            
22 Mr. Roshan rathi  Mrs. Satya narayan rathi B.D.S 24.01.2018 Part time Dentist Dant Roga
               
  X-Ray Technician            
23 Ku. Anuradha  Banjare Shri Kameshwar Prasad  12th , X-Ray Registration 05.03.2018 contractual X-Ray Tec. Radiology Section
               
  Physiotherepist            
24 Dr. Kumkum Dey Shri Sanjay Dey B.P.T. 22.04.2013 Part time Physiotherapist  Physio Unit
               
Staff for Panchakarma Therapy Section for Out Patient Department (OPD ) and In Patient Department ( IPD)  
25 Panchakarma Specialists          
               
I Dr. Lilabati Mishra Shri Niranjan Mishra B.A.M.S. 12.08.2016 Regular Reader Panchkarma
II Dr.Ashok Patel Shri R.P.Patel B.A.M.S.(M.D) 02.01.2017 Regular Lecturer Panchkarma
               
  Clinical Registrar            
26 Dr. Leeman  Sahu Shri Toman Lal.Sahu B.A.M.S. Registration 23.09.2016 Contractual Clinical Registrar Panchkarma Unit
               
27 Panchakarma Nurse            
I Miss. Seema Sahu Shri Tamendra Sahu 10th, 12th  , G.N.M.  01.04.2019 Contractual  P.K.   Nurse Panchkarma 
               
28 Panchakarma Assistant          
I Mr. Doman lal  Shri Punit Ram Sahu 10th , 12th 20.01.2012 Regular Panchkarma Astt Panchkarma  Therapy
II Mr. Surendra Kumar Adil Shri Mansingh 10th, 12 th 27.09.2016 Contractual Panchkarma Astt Panchkarma  Therapy
III Mrs. Yamini Deshmukh  Mr. Dageshwar 8th , 10th  , 12th 01.02.2018 Contractual Panchkarma Astt Panchkarma  Therapy
VI Mrs. Malti Raut Shri Rajesh Raut 8th , 10th  , 12th 23.09.2016 Contractual Panchkarma Astt Panchkarma  Therapy
               
               
29 Yoga teacher or expert            
I Dr.Premlal Patel Shri.Gangadhar Patel B.N.Y.S   18.03.2019 Part Time Reader Swasthavritta & Yoga 
               
Staff of Operation Theatre and Ksharsutra Therepy Section        
30 Shalya and Ksharsutra Therapy Specialists          
I Dr. Arvind Kumar Gajbhiye Shri Punjaram Gajbhiye B.A.M.S., M.S.  (Shalya) 01.07.2009 Regular Reader Shalya
II Dr. Ashish Patel Shri Ishwar Patel B.A.M.S., M.S.
(Shalya)
02.01.2017 Regular Lecturer Shalya
               
31 Operation Theater  Attendant          
I Smt.Kesari Bai Yadav Shri Krishna Kumar.Yadav 5th 21.09.2016 Contractual O.T. Att. O.T.
               
32 Nurses            
I Miss Santoshi Manikpuri Shri Narhar Das Manikpuri 10th, 12th, O.T. Tech.  10.11.2008 Regular O.T. Nurses O.T.
               
  Labour Room            
33                                Prasuti Evam Stree Roga Specialists            
I Dr. Varsha Pralhad Jadhav Shri Pralhad Jadhav  B.A.M.S., MS               (Prasuti  Tantra) 09.11.2016 Regular Reader Prasuti  Tantra 
II Dr. Rumeena Khan M. Rashid Khan B.A.M.S., MS
(Prasuti Tantra)
02.01.2017 Regular Lecturer Prasuti  Tantra 
               
34 Midwife            
I Mrs. Leena Deshmukh  Shri Manoj Deshmukh 10th 12th A.N.M. 02.02.2018 Contractual Midwife Labour room  
               
35      Clinical Laboratory             
I Mr. Bigu Prasad Shri Ramjanam B.Sc.,  D.M.L.T. 22.09.2016 Regular * Lab. Technician Clinical  Laboratory 
II Mr.Deepesh Kumar Yadav Shri. Kishan Lal Yadav 10th , 12th , D.M.L.T 08.10.18 contractual Lab.Tech. Clinical  Laboratory 
  Peon            
36 Shri Bhuneshwar Prasad Let.Shri Videshi Ram 8th Pass 07.12.2012 Contractual Peon Clinical  Laboratory 
               
               
  Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory        
   Pharmacy Superintendent          
37 Dr. Shivhar Ophale Shri Trimbakrao Ophale B.A.M.S., M.D.   03.10.2017 Regular Reader Pharmacy Dept.
               
  Peon            
38 Smt. Sangeeta Sahu Shri Bhola \Ram Sahu 10th 01.06.2003 Regular Attendent Pharmacy Dept.
               
39 Workers            
I Smt. Durga Bai Raut Shri Sohan Lal  Raut 8 th 26.12.2016 contractual Worker Pharmacy
II Smt. Laxwantin  Shri Manoj Kumar  5th 23.09.2016 contractual Worker Pharmacy
               
  Analytical Chemist            
40 Shri.Roshan Verma Shri Ashwani Verma B.S.C(Biochemistry ) 27.07.2018 Part time Analytical Chemist Quality Testing Lab
               
  Pharmacognosist            
41 Shri.Chunnulal Sahu Shri.Mukundlal  Sahu B.S.C. Botany 01.01.2019 Part time Pharmacognosist Pharmacy
               
42 Others            
I Shri Bhola Ram  Shri Chaitram  8th 24.12.2003 Regular Ambulance Driver Hospital
II Shri.Anil Kumar Tandon Shri.Punit Ram Tandon 5th 01.02.2019 Out Source Washermen Hospital
III Mr. Ram Kumar Deshmukh Shri Radhecharan Deshmukh 4th 29.12.2016 Contractual Cooks Hospital
IV Mrs.Maheshwari Shri.Suresh Nirmalkar 6th 18.11.2018 Out Source Cooks Hospital
V Mrs.Sunti Deshmukh Shri.Durga Deshmukh 5th 3.06.2017 Out Source Cooks Hospital
VI Mrs.Lekha Deshmukh Shri.Kamta Deshmukh 7th 23.12.2016 Out Source Cooks Hospital
VII Mrs. Vidya Sahu  Shi D.L.Sahu 10th. Pass 01.11.2012 Contractual Warden Hospital
VIII Ku.Monika Gajpal Shri.Rohit Kumar Gajpal B.A. 13.01.2018 Out Source Warden Hospital
               
43 Security Guard            
I Mr.Narad Sahu Shri.Johanu Ram Sahu 10th, 12th 16.01.2017 Out Source Security Guard Hospital
II Mr.Shailendra Thakur Shri.Derha Ram Thakur 5th 01.06.2017 Out Source Security Guard Hospital
III Mr.Poonam Sahu Shri.Rohit Sahu 12th 16.01.2017 Out Source Security Guard Hospital
IV Mr.Toran Kumar Deshmukh Shri.Keju Ram Deshmukh 10th 11.10.2018 Out Source Security Guard Hospital