Existing Hospital Staff List

PERFORMA TO FURNISH THE DETAILS OF HOSPITAL STAFF (Including Part Time Modern Medical Staff)  
S. No. Name of Employee Father’s / Husband  Name Qualification Date of Appointment Nature of Appointment (regular/contractual/part time) Designation Name of working department Emp. Code
  Hospital Superintendent            
1 Dr. Vandana Fating Shri Suryakant Fating B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) 09.12.2002 Regular Superintendent  Hospital 50
                 
  Deputy Medical Superintendent            
2 Dr. Rajakishor Tripathi Late. Shri Mukunda Tripathi B.A.M.S. Registration 18.11.2019 Contractual Deputy Superintendent Hospital 148
                 
3 Consultants            
I Dr. Vandana Fating Shri Suryakant Fating B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) 09.12.2002 Regular Professor Kaya Chikitsa 50
II Dr. Rajendra  Sahu Shri Ram Gulam Sahu B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) 01.04.2008 Regular Reader Kaya Chikitsa 44
III Dr. Leeladhar Sahu  Shru Lekh Ram Sahu  B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) 27.12.2014 Regular Lecturer Kaya Chikitsa 59
IV Dr. Lilabati Mishra Shri Niranjan Mishra B.A.M.S. M.D. (Panchkarma) 12.08.2016 Regular Reader Panchkarma  88
V Dr. Ashok Patel Shri R.P.Patel B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Panchkama ) 02.01.2017 Regular Lecturer Panchkarma  98
VI Dr. Arvind Kumar Gajbhiye Shri Punjaram Gajbhiye B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Shalya) 01.07.2009 Regular Reader Shalya 6
VII Dr. Ashish Patel Shri Ishwar Patel B.A.M.S., M.S.
(Shalya)
02.01.2017 Regular Lecturer Shalya 96
VIII Dr. Hemant Narkhede  Shri Pralhad Narkhede B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Shalya) 23.01.2009 Regular Reader Shalakya Tantra 52
IX Dr. C. Upadhyay  Shri Radheshyam Upadhyay B.A.M.S., M.S.
(Shalakya)
21.05.2018 Regular Lecturer Shalakya Tantra 253
X Dr. A. K. Vishwakarma Shri Gore LaL Vishwakarma B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) 07.12.2004 Regular Professor Kaumarbhritya 2
XI Dr.Piyush Kant Patanwar Shri D.K. Patanwar B.A.M.S.  M.D.,  (Kaumarbhritya ) 24.10.2019 Regular Lecturer Kaumarbhritya 266
XII Dr. Pratiksha Rathod Pandurang Ramdas Rathod B.A.M.S., M.D.
(Prasuti Tantra)
11.12.2019 Regular Lecturer Prasuti  Tantra  268
XIII Dr. Rumeena Khan M. Rashid Khan B.A.M.S., MS
(Prasuti Tantra)
02.01.2017 Regular Lecturer Prasuti  Tantra  97
XIV Dr. Sagar Sharma Shri Sharad Kumar Sharma B.A.M.S., MD               (Swasthavritta) 02.01.2017 Regular Lecturer Swasthavritta & Yoga  95
XV Dr. Amol Shirbhate Shri Manik Shirbhate B.A.M.S., MD               (Swasthavritta) 05.09.2019 Regular Reader Swasthavritta & Yoga  262
                 
4 Emergency Medical Officers            
I Dr. Ekta  Chandrakar  Shri Kamdev Chandrakar  B.A.M.S.  Registration 22.11.2019 Contractual* EMO Casualty 118
II Dr. Digvijay singh Shri Prabhu Singh B.A.M.S. Registration 18.09.2019 Contractual EMO Casualty 140
5 Medical Officers            
I Dr. Laxman  Patel Shri Bhola Ram Patel B.A.M.S. Registration 16.01.2017 Contractual* MO Shalya 20
II Dr. Nitesh Kumar Agrawal Shri Kaushal Kumar Agrawal B.A.M.S. Registration 14.03.2019 Contractual MO Balrog 134
III Dr. Shailja Mahant  Shri Lagan Das  B.A.M.S. Registration 29.08.2019 Contractual MO Prasuti 139
IV Dr. Ravindra Singh Patil Shri M. G. Patil  B.A.M.S. Registration 07.08.2003 Regular * MO Kayachikitsa 3
V Dr. Yasmeen Khan Shri Abdul Gaffar Khan B.A.M.S.  Registration 30.12.2019 Contractual* MO Prasuti 152
6 Matron            
I Miss Sneha Sarthi  Shri Mahendra Sarthi  10th, 12th  , G.N.M. 10.07.2017 Contractual Matron Hospital 26
                 
7 Staff Nurses for  IPD            
I Mrs. Seema Deshmukh  Shri Ramesh  deshmukh  10th , 12th , A.N.M. 20.03.2017 Contractual Staff Nurse IPD 54
II Ku. Deepti  Thakur  Shri Manilal  Thakur 10th, 12th  , A.N.M. 09.03.2019 Contractual Staff Nurse IPD 133
III Ku. Menka Sahu Shri  Chhatlal Sahu  10th, 12th  , G.N.M. 01.11.2019 Contractual Staff Nurse IPD 146
IV Ku. Soniya Das  Shri Badal Das 10th , 12th , B.Sc Nursing 01.11.2019 Contractual Staff Nurse IPD 147
V Miss. Menka Sahu Shri Hemkumar Sahu 10th, 12th  , G.N.M. 13.12.19 Contractual Staff Nurse IPD 150
VI Khem Kumari Sahu Shri Bhola Sahu 10th, 12th, B.Sc. Nursing 23.12.2019 Contractual Staff Nurse IPD 151
                 
8 Ward Boy            
I Mr. Tovendra  Shri Makundi Ram khadey 10th, 12 th 23.09.2014 Regular Ward Boy IPD 40
II Mr. Rupesh Kumar Sahu  Shri Jeevan lal Sahu 10th, 12 th 01.10.2014 Regular Ward Boy IPD 71
III Mrs. Vidya Sahu  Shi D.L.Sahu 10th. Pass 01.11.2012 Contractual Ayha IPD 122
                 
9 Pharmacists            
I Mr. Birendra Kumar Sahu Shri Beni Ram Sahu  10th, 12th,B.Pharma 07.06.2019 Contractual Pharmacist OPD 42
II Miss Khushboo Verma Mr. Ashok Verma 10th, 12th,D.Pharma 12..12.2019 Contractual Pharmacist OPD 149
                 
10 Dresser            
I Mrs. Khuleshwari Vishvakarma Shri Kishori Lal 12th, Dressor 05.06.2017 Contractual Dresser OPD 33
II Mrs. Tuleshwari Dhanker Shri Udayram Dhanker 12th, Dressor 01.06.2017 Contractual Dresser OPD 6
                 
11 Store Keeper            
I Mr. Gedhan Prasad Sahu Shri Chait  Ram  Sahu 12th 01.06.2003 Regular Store Keeper Central Stores 2
                 
12 Office Staff            
I Mr. Mahendra Deshmukh Shri Amar Singh Deshmukh  10th, 12th, B.A. Steno Typist 26.09.2016 Contractual Registration/DEO Office Staff 28
II Miss Jhameshwari Sahu Shri Beniram Sahu 10th , 12th, B.A. (D.C.A.)English Steno  27.09.2016 Contractual Record Maitenance Office Staff 9
                 
13 Dark Room Attendant            
I Mr. Ramesh Deshmukh ShriYadram Deshmukh 10th, 12th,
Vaid Visharad
25.09.2014 Contractual Dark Room IPD 39
                 
  Modern Medical Staff            
  Medical Specialist            
14 Dr. A.K. Soni Shri Mannulal Soni M.B.B.S, M.D. 01.06.2018 Part time Cardiologist (Medical Specialist ) Kayachikitsa OPD 158
  Surgeon               
15 Dr. Dhirendra Sao Shri  J . L.  Sao M.B.B.S, M.S. 10.07.2017 Part time Surgeon Shalya OPD 153
                 
  Obstetrician  Specialist             
16 Dr. Rajni Sao Dr. Dhirendra Sao M.B.B.S.,
D.A.  ,M.D.
10.07.2017 Part time Gynecologist   Prasuti OPD 161
                 
  Pathologist              
17 Dr. Manish Mishra Shri R.S. Mishra M.B.B.S.,M.D.
(Pathologist)
07.12.2011 Part time Pathologist Central Labotary 160
                 
  Anaesthesiologist            
18 Dr. Nishant Baghel Shri B.K. Baghel M.B.B.S.,M.D.
(Anesthetist)
09.11.2019 Part time Anesthetist Operation Theater 163
                 
  Ophthalmologist              
19 Dr. Basant Verma Shri P.K. Verma M.B.B.S. M.D. Opthalmologist 01.01.2015 Part time Ophthalmologist Netra OPD 154
                 
20  Pediatrician              
I Dr. Sachin  Rathod Shri H. Rathod  M.B.B.S      D.C.H. 03.07.2018 Part time Pediatric Balrog OPD 165
                 
21 Radiologist              
I Dr. Girish Verma  Shri K.L. Verma M.B.B.S.      M.D. Radiology 05.07.2016 Part time Radiologist Radiology Section 155
                 
22 Dentist              
I Mr. Roshan rathi  Mrs. Satya narayan rathi B.D.S 24.01.2018 Part time Dentist Dant Roga 168
                 
23 X-Ray Technician              
I Ku. Anuradha  Banjare Shri Kameshwar Prasad  12th , X-Ray Registration 05.03.2018 contractual X-Ray Tec. Radiology Section 87
                 
24 Physiotherepist              
I Dr. Sourabh Sharma Shri P. P. Sharma B.P.T, M.P.T 30.12.2019 Part Time Physiotheripist  Physiotherepy 167
                 
                 
Staff for Panchakarma Therapy Section for Out Patient Department (OPD ) and In Patient Department ( IPD)    
25 Panchakarma Specialists              
                 
I Dr. Lilabati Mishra Shri Niranjan Mishra B.A.M.S. 12.08.2016 Regular Reader Panchkarma 88
II Dr.Ashok Kumar Patel Shri R.P.Patel B.A.M.S.(M.D) 02.01.2017 Regular Lecturer Panchkarma 98
                 
  Clinical Registrar              
26 Dr. Kajal Tamrakar Shri.Sudhakar Tamrakar B.A.M.S. Registration 01.02.2019 Contractual* Clinical Registrar Panchkarma Unit 129
                 
27 Panchakarma Nurse              
III Miss. Khileshwari Sahu  Shri Chhabil Ram Sahu 10th , 12th , B.Sc Nursing 12.06.2019 Contractual Panchakarma Nurse IPD 137
                 
28 Panchakarma Assistant              
I Mr. Doman lal  Shri Punit Ram Sahu 10th , 12th 20.01.2012 Regular Panchkarma Astt Panchkarma  Therapy 73
II Mr. Surendra Kumar Adil Shri Mansingh 10th, 12 th 27.09.2016 Contractual Panchkarma Astt Panchkarma  Therapy 68
III Mrs. Yamini Deshmukh  Mr. Dageshwar 8th , 10th  , 12th 01.02.2018 Contractual Panchkarma Astt Panchkarma  Therapy 74
VI Mrs. Santoshi Dewangan  Mr. Santosh Dewwangan 9th , 10th  , 12th 15.06.2019 Contractual Panchkarma Astt Panchkarma  Therapy 138
                 
                 
29 Yoga teacher or expert              
I Dr.Premlal Patel Shri.Gangadhar Patel B.N.Y.S   18.03.2019 Part Time Reader Swasthavritta & Yoga  170
                 
Staff of Operation Theatre and Ksharsutra Therepy Section          
30 Shalya and Ksharsutra Therapy Specialists            
I Dr. Arvind Kumar Gajbhiye Shri Punjaram Gajbhiye B.A.M.S., M.S.  (Shalya) 01.07.2009 Regular Reader Shalya 6
II Dr. Ashish Patel Shri Ishwar Patel B.A.M.S., M.S.
(Shalya)
02.01.2017 Regular Lecturer Shalya 96
                 
31 Operation Theater  Attendant            
I Smt.Kesari Bai Yadav Shri Krishna Kumar.Yadav 5th 21.09.2016 Contractual O.T. Att. O.T. 49
                 
32 Nurses              
I Miss Santoshi Manikpuri Shri Narhar Das Manikpuri 10th, 12th, O.T. Tech.  10.11.2008 Regular O.T. Nurses O.T. 35
                 
  Labour Room              
33                                Prasuti Evam Stree Roga Specialists              
I Dr. Pratiksha Rathod Pandurang Ramdas Rathod B.A.M.S., M.D.
(Prasuti Tantra)
11.12.2019 Regular Reader Prasuti  Tantra  268
II Dr. Rumeena Khan M. Rashid Khan B.A.M.S., MS
(Prasuti Tantra)
02.01.2017 Regular Lecturer Prasuti  Tantra  97
                 
34 Midwife              
I Mrs. Leena Deshmukh  Shri Manoj Deshmukh 10th 12th A.N.M. 02.02.2018 Contractual Midwife Labour room   85
                 
35      Clinical Laboratory               
I Mr. Bigu Prasad Shri Ramjanam B.Sc.,  D.M.L.T. 22.09.2016 Regular * Lab. Technician Clinical  Laboratory  79
II Mr.Deepesh Kumar Yadav Shri. Kishan Lal Yadav 10th , 12th , D.M.L.T 08.10.18 contractual Lab. Technician Clinical  Laboratory  123
36 Peon              
I Smt. Savitri  Sahu Shri Hiraman Singh Sahu 5th 01.04.2003 Regular Peon Pharmacy Dept. 69
                 
                 
  Teaching Pharmacy and Quality Testing Laboratory            
37  Pharmacy Superintendent            
I Dr. Shivhar Ophale Shri Trimbakrao Ophale B.A.M.S., M.D.   03.10.2017 Regular Reader Pharmacy Dept. 118
                 
38 Peon              
I Smt. Sangeeta Sahu Shri Bhola \Ram Sahu 10th 01.06.2003 Regular Attendent Pharmacy Dept. 119
                 
39 Workers              
I Smt. Durga Bai Raut Shri Sohan Lal  Raut 8 th 26.12.2016 contractual Worker Pharmacy 75
II Smt. Laxwantin  Shri Manoj Kumar  5th 23.09.2016 contractual Worker Pharmacy 52
                 
40 Analytical Chemist              
I Shri.Roshan Verma Shri Ashwani Verma B.S.C(Biochemistry ) 27.07.2018 Part time Analytical Chemist Quality Testing Lab 166
                 
41 Pharmacognosist              
I Shri.Chunnulal Sahu Shri.Mukundlal  Sahu B.S.C. Botany 01.01.2019 Part time Pharmacognosist Pharmacy 169
                 
42 Others              
I Shri Bhola Ram  Shri Chaitram  8th, Driving (LMV) 24.12.2003 Regular Ambulance Driver Hospital 32
II Mr. Ram Kumar Deshmukh Shri Radhecharan Deshmukh 4th 29.12.2016 Contractual Cooks Hospital 22
III Mrs.Sumati Deshmukh Shri.Durga Deshmukh 5th 3.06.2017 Out Source Cooks Hospital 130
IV Mrs.Lekha Deshmukh Shri.Kamta Deshmukh 7th 23.12.2016 Out Source Cooks Hospital 180
V Anil Kumar Tondon Shri Punit Ram Tondon 5th 01.06.2019 Out Source Washer Hospital 112
VI Toran Lal Dewangan Shri Keju Ram Deshmukh 10th 01.06.2019 Out Source Security Guard Hospital 181
VII Dhanesh Joshi Shri Purushottam Das 12th 01.06.2019 Out Source Security Guard Hospital 182
  Note:- * Working In Provisional Period