Existing Hospital Staff List

DETAILS OF HOSPITAL STAFF (Including Part Time Modern Medical Staff)
S. No. Emp. Code Name of Employee Father’s / Husband  Name Qualification Registration No. Designation Date of Appointment Nature of Appointment (regular/
contractual/
part time)
Name of working department
1   MEDICAL SUPERINTENDENT            
1 50 Dr. Vandana Fating Shri Suryakant Fating B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) CG-00157-AYURVED Superintendent  09.12.2002 Regular Hospital
                   
2   DEPUTY MEDICAL SUPERINTENDENT          
2 148 Dr. Rajakishor Tripathi Late. Shri Mukunda Tripathi B.A.M.S. Registration C.G.-04448-AYURVED Deputy Superintendent 18.11.2019 Contractual Hospital
                   
3   CONSULTANTS            
I 50 Dr. Vandana Fating Shri Suryakant Fating B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) CG-00157-AYURVED Professor/
Principal
09.12.2002 Regular Kaya Chikitsa
II 44 Dr. Rajendra  Sahu Shri Ram Gulam Sahu B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) CG-01613-AYURVED Reader 01.04.2008 Regular Kaya Chikitsa
III 59 Dr. Leeladhar Sahu  Shru Lekh Ram Sahu  B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) CG-01994-AYURVED Lecturer 27.12.2014 Regular Kaya Chikitsa
IV 88 Dr. Lilabati Mishra Shri Niranjan Mishra B.A.M.S. M.D. (Panchkarma) CG-04416-AYURVED Reader 12.08.2016 Regular Panchkarma 
V 98 Dr. Ashok Patel Shri R.P.Patel B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Panchkama ) CG-02856-AYURVED Lecturer 02.01.2017 Regular Panchkarma 
VI 6 Dr. Arvind Kumar Gajbhiye Shri Punjaram Gajbhiye B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Shalya) CG-04418-AYURVED Reader 01.07.2009 Regular Shalya
VII 96 Dr. Ashish Patel Shri Ishwar Patel B.A.M.S., M.S.
(Shalya)
CG-02848-AYURVED Lecturer 02.01.2017 Regular Shalya
VIII 52 Dr. Hemant Narkhede  Shri Pralhad Narkhede B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Shalya) 157099 (Central) Reader 23.01.2009 Regular Shalakya Tantra
IX 253 Dr. C. Upadhyay  Shri Radheshyam Upadhyay B.A.M.S., M.S.
(Shalakya)
C.G.-02860-AYURVED Lecturer 21.05.2018 Regular Shalakya Tantra
X 2 Dr. A. K. Vishwakarma Shri Gore LaL Vishwakarma B.A.M.S., M.D.  (Kaya Chikitsa) CG-00891-AYURVED Professor 07.12.2004 Regular Kaumarbhritya
XI 266 Dr.Piyush Kant Patanwar Shri D.K. Patanwar B.A.M.S.  M.D.,  (Kaumarbhritya ) CG-02679-AYURVED Lecturer 24.10.2019 Regular Kaumarbhritya
XII 97 Dr. Rumeena Khan M. Rashid Khan B.A.M.S., MS
(Prasuti Tantra)
CG-03166-AYURVED Lecturer 02.01.2017 Regular Prasuti  Tantra 
XIV 95 Dr. Sagar Sharma Shri Sharad Kumar Sharma B.A.M.S., MD               (Swasthavritta) CG-02701-AYURVED Lecturer 02.01.2017 Regular Swasthavritta & Yoga 
XV 262 Dr. Amol Shirbhate Shri Manik Shirbhate B.A.M.S., MD               (Swasthavritta) CG-04413-AYURVED Reader 05.09.2019 Regular Swasthavritta & Yoga 
4   EMERGNECY MEDICAL OFFICERS          
I 118 Dr. Ekta  Chandrakar  Shri Kamdev Chandrakar  B.A.M.S.  Registration C.G.-03605-AYURVED EMO 22.11.2019 Contractual* Casualty
II 140 Dr. Digvijay singh Shri Prabhu Singh B.A.M.S. Registration CENTRAL-132820 EMO 18.09.2019 Contractual Casualty
5   RESIDENT MEDICAL OFFICERS OR SURGICAL OR MEDICAL OFFICER (RMO or RSO or MO)
I 3 Dr. Ravindra Singh Patil Shri M. G. Patil  B.A.M.S. Registration C.G.-00607-AYURVED MO 07.08.2003 Regular * Kayachikitsa
II 20 Dr. Laxman  Patel Shri Bhola Ram Patel B.A.M.S. Registration C.G.-03603-AYURVED MO 16.01.2017 Contractual* Shalya
III 134 Dr. Nitesh Kumar Agrawal Shri Kaushal Kumar Agrawal B.A.M.S. Registration C.G.-03490-AYURVED MO 14.03.2019 Contractual Balrog
IV 139 Dr. Shailja Mahant  Shri Lagan Das  B.A.M.S. Registration C.G.-04112-AYURVED MO 29.08.2019 Contractual Prasuti
V 152 Dr. Yasmeen Khan Shri Abdul Gaffar Khan B.A.M.S.  Registration C.G.-03560-AYURVED MO 30.12.2019 Contractual* Prasuti
6   MATRON OR NURSING SUPERINTENDENT         
I 26 Miss Sneha Sarthi  Shri Mahendra Sarthi  10th, 12th  , G.N.M. XII - 7301 Matron 10.07.2017 Contractual Hospital
7   STAFF NURSES FOR IN PATIENT DEPARTMENT    
I 54 Mrs. Seema Deshmukh  Shri Ramesh  deshmukh  10th , 12th , A.N.M. Applied Staff Nurse 20.03.2017 Contractual IPD
II 133 Ku. Deepti  Thakur  Shri Manilal  Thakur 10th, 12th  , A.N.M. XVIII - 12662 Staff Nurse 09.03.2019 Contractual IPD
III 146 Ku. Menka Sahu Shri  Chhatlal Sahu  10th, 12th  , G.N.M.   Staff Nurse 01.11.2019 Contractual IPD
IV 147 Ku. Soniya Das  Shri Badal Das 10th , 12th , B.Sc Nursing XXIII - 11291 Staff Nurse 01.11.2019 Contractual IPD
V 150 Miss. Menka Sahu Shri Hemkumar Sahu 10th, 12th  , G.N.M. Applied Staff Nurse 12.12.2019 Contractual IPD
VI 151 Miss Khem Kumari Sahu Shri Bhola Sahu 10th, 12th, B.Sc. Nursing XIV - 7742 Staff Nurse 23.12.2019 Contractual IPD
VII 185 Miss Roma Rani Nirmalkar Shri Rohit Kumar Nirmalkar 10th, 12th, B.Sc. Nursing Applied Staff Nurse 01.02.2020 Contractual IPD
8   WARD BOY or AYAH          
I 122 Mrs. Vidya Sahu  Shi D.L.Sahu 10th. Pass NA Ayah 01.11.2012 Contractual IPD
II 40 Mr. Tovendra  Shri Makundi Ram khadey 10th, 12 th NA Ward Boy 23.09.2014 Regular IPD
III 74 Mr. Digamber Singh Shri Manrakhan Lal 10th, 12th, ITI, Dip. In Mech.  NA Ward Boy 01.05.2020 Contractual IPD
9   PHARMACISTS            
I 145 Yogdutt Nikhil Sahu Shri Alakh Ram 10th, 12th,D.Pharma Applied Pharmacist 13.01.2020 Contractual IPD
II 184 Mr. Chhand Pratap Singh Shri Ramdhani Paikara 10th, 12th,B.Pharma 15583 Pharmacist 01.02.2020 Contractual OPD
#   DRESSER            
I 6 Mrs. Tuleshwari Dhanker Shri Udayram Dhanker 12th, Dressor 4758 Dresser 01.06.2017 Contractual OPD
II 33 Mrs. Khuleshwari Vishvakarma Shri Kishori Lal 12th, Dressor 2761 Dresser 05.06.2017 Contractual OPD
#   STORE KEEPER            
I 71 Mr. Rupesh Kumar Sahu  Shri Jeevan lal Sahu 10th, 12 th NA Store Keeper 01.10.2014 Regular IPD
#   OFFICE STAFF (for registration, record maintenance, data entry etc.)    
I 28 Mr. Mahendra Deshmukh Shri Amar Singh Deshmukh  10th, 12th, B.A. Steno Typist NA Registration/
DEO
26.09.2016 Contractual Office
II 73 Mrs Chetna Vishwakarma Shri M.P. Vishwakarma 10th, 12th, M.Com, PGDCA NA Record Maintenance 09.12.2019 Contractual Office
#   DARK-ROOM ATTENDANT             
I 39 Mr. Ramesh Deshmukh Shri Yadram Deshmukh 10th, 12th,
Vaid Visharad
NA Dark Room 25.09.2014 Contractual IPD
Modern Medical Staff            
#   MEDICAL SPECIALIST            
I 158 Dr. A.K. Soni Shri Mannulal Soni M.B.B.S, M.D. C.G.M.C./
6214/2015
Cardiologist (Medical Specialist ) 01.06.2018 Part time Kayachikitsa OPD
#   SURGICAL SPECIALIST            
I 153 Dr. Dhirendra Sao Shri  J . L.  Sao M.B.B.S, M.S. C.G.M.C./
1891/2008
Surgeon 10.07.2017 Part time Shalya OPD
#   OBSTETRICIAN and GYNECOLOGIST          
I 161 Dr. Rajni Sao Dr. Dhirendra Sao M.B.B.S.,
D.A.  ,M.D.
C.G.M.C./
9690/1989
Gynecologist 10.07.2017 Part time   Prasuti OPD
#   PATHOLOGIST            
I 160 Dr. Manish Mishra Shri R.S. Mishra M.B.B.S.,M.D.
(Pathologist)
C.G.M.C./
1744/2008
Pathologist 07.12.2011 Part time Central Labotary
#   ANAESTHESIOLOGIST            
I 163 Dr. Nishant Baghel Shri B.K. Baghel M.B.B.S.,M.D.
(Anesthetist)
C.G.M.C./
3492/2011
Anesthetist 09.11.2019 Part time Operation Theater
#   OPHTHALMOLOGIST             
I 154 Dr. Basant Verma Shri P.K. Verma M.B.B.S. M.D. Opthalmologist C.G.M.C./
661/2006
Ophthalmologist 01.01.2015 Part time Netra OPD
#   PEDIATRICIAN            
I 165 Dr. Sachin  Rathod Shri H. Rathod  M.B.B.S      D.C.H. C.G.M.C./
7906/2018
Pediatric 03.07.2018 Part time Balrog OPD
#   RADIOLOGIST            
I 155 Dr. Girish Verma  Shri K.L. Verma M.B.B.S.      M.D. Radiology C.G.M.C./
4793/2013
Radiologist 05.07.2016 Part time Radiology Section
#   DENTIST            
I 168 Mr. Roshan rathi  Mrs. Satya narayan rathi B.D.S C.G.M.C./
1642/2014
Dentist 24.01.2018 Part time Dant Roga
#   X-RAY TECHNICIAN or RADIOGRAPHER        
I 87 Ku. Anuradha  Banjare Shri Kameshwar Prasad  12th , X-Ray Registration 3870 X-Ray Tec. 05.03.2018 contractual Radiology Section
#   PHYSIOTHERAPIST            
I 167 Dr. Sourabh Sharma Shri P. P. Sharma B.P.T, M.P.T L-45912 Physiotheripist  30.12.2019 Part Time Physiotherepy
STAFF for PANCHAKARMA THERAPY SECTION for OUT-PATIENT and IN-PATIENT DEPARTMENT  
#   PANCHAKARMA SPECIALISTS            
I 88 Dr. Lilabati Mishra Shri Niranjan Mishra B.A.M.S. CG-04416-AYURVED Reader 12.08.2016 Regular Panchkarma
II 98 Dr.Ashok Kumar Patel Shri R.P.Patel B.A.M.S.(M.D) CG-02856-AYURVED Lecturer 02.01.2017 Regular Panchkarma
#   HOUSE OFFICER OR CLINICAL REGISTRAR OR SENIOR RESIDENT (AYURVEDIC)    
I 129 Dr. Kajal Tamrakar Shri.Sudhakar Tamrakar B.A.M.S. Registration C.G.-04164-AYURVED Clinical Registrar 01.02.2019 Contractual* Panchkarma Unit
#   PANCHAKARMA NURSE            
I 137 Miss. Khileshwari Sahu  Shri Chhabil Ram Sahu 10th , 12th , B.Sc Nursing XXII - 10918 Panchakarma Nurse 12.06.2019 Contractual IPD
#   PANCHAKARMA ASSISTANT             
I 73 Mr. Doman lal  Shri Punit Ram Sahu 10th , 12th NA Panchkarma Astt 20.01.2012 Regular Panchkarma  Therapy
II 68 Mr. Surendra Kumar Adil Shri Mansingh 10th, 12 th NA Panchkarma Astt 27.09.2016 Contractual Panchkarma  Therapy
III 74 Mrs. Yamini Deshmukh  Mr. Dageshwar 8th , 10th  , 12th NA Panchkarma Astt 01.02.2018 Contractual Panchkarma  Therapy
VI 138 Mrs. Santoshi Dewangan  Mr. Santosh Dewwangan 9th , 10th  , 12th NA Panchkarma Astt 15.06.2019 Contractual Panchkarma  Therapy
#   YOGA TEACHER OR EXPERT            
I 95 Dr. Sagar Sharma Shri Sharad Kumar Sharma B.A.M.S., MD               (Swasthavritta) CG-02701-AYURVED Lecturer 02.01.2017 Regular Swasthavritta & Yoga 
II 170 Dr.Premlal Patel Shri.Gangadhar Patel B.N.Y.S   C.G.-1248-PRAKRITIK Reader 18.03.2019 Part Time Swasthavritta & Yoga 
STAFF OF OPERATION THEATRE and KSHARSUTRA THERAPY SECTION    
#   SHALYA and KSHARSUTRA THERAPY SPECIALISTS        
I 6 Dr. Arvind Kumar Gajbhiye Shri Punjaram Gajbhiye B.A.M.S., M.S.  (Shalya) CG-04418-AYURVED Reader 01.07.2009 Regular Shalya
II 96 Dr. Ashish Patel Shri Ishwar Patel B.A.M.S., M.S.
(Shalya)
CG-02848-AYURVED Lecturer 02.01.2017 Regular Shalya
#   OPERATION THEATRE ATTENDANT          
I 49 Smt.Kesari Bai Yadav Shri Krishna Kumar.Yadav 5th NA O.T. Att. 21.09.2016 Contractual O.T.
#   NURSES              
I 35 Miss Santoshi Manikpuri Shri Narhar Das Manikpuri 10th, 12th, O.T. Tech.  665 O.T. Nurses 10.11.2008 Regular O.T.
Labour Room            
#   PRASUTI EVUM STRI ROGA SPECIALISTS          
I 97 Dr. Rumeena Khan M. Rashid Khan B.A.M.S., MS
(Prasuti Tantra)
CG-03166-AYURVED Lecturer 02.01.2017 Regular Prasuti  Tantra 
#   MIDWIFE              
I 85 Mrs. Leena Deshmukh  Shri Manoj Deshmukh 10th 12th A.N.M. XIII - 9984 Midwife 02.02.2018 Contractual Labour room  
CLINICAL LABORATORY            
#   LABORATORY TECHNICIANS            
I 79 Mr. Bigu Prasad Shri Ramjanam B.Sc.,  D.M.L.T. NA Lab. Technician 22.09.2016 Regular * Clinical  Laboratory 
II 72 Mrs. Parvati Verma Shri Bigu Prasad 10th , 12th , D.M.L.T NA Lab. Technician 22.11.2013 contractual Clinical  Laboratory 
                   
#   PEON or ATTENDANT             
I 69 Smt. Savitri  Sahu Shri Hiraman Singh Sahu 5th NA Peon 01.04.2003 Regular Pharmacy Dept.
TEACHING PHARMACY and QUALITY TESTING LABORATORY    
#   PHARMACY MANAGER or SUPERINTENDANT         
I 118 Dr. Shivhar Ophale Shri Trimbakrao Ophale B.A.M.S., M.D.   CG-04419-AYURVED Reader 03.10.2017 Regular Pharmacy Dept.
#   PEON or ATTENDANT             
I 119 Smt. Sangeeta Sahu Shri Bhola \Ram Sahu 10th NA Attendent 01.06.2003 Regular Pharmacy Dept.
#   WORKERS            
I 52 Smt. Laxwantin  Shri Manoj Kumar  5th NA Worker 23.09.2016 contractual Pharmacy
II 75 Smt. Durga Bai Raut Shri Sohan Lal  Raut 8 th NA Worker 26.12.2016 contractual Pharmacy
#   ANALYTICAL CHEMIST (PART TIME)          
I 166 Shri.Roshan Verma Shri Ashwani Verma B.S.C(Biochemistry ) NA Analytical Chemist 27.07.2018 Part time Quality Testing Lab
#   PHARMACOGNOSIST (PART TIME)          
I 169 Shri.Chunnulal Sahu Shri.Mukundlal  Sahu B.S.C. Botany NA Pharmacognosist 01.01.2019 Part time Pharmacy
#   Others            
I 32 Shri Bhola Ram  Shri Chaitram  8th, Driving (LMV) NA Ambulance Driver 24.12.2003 Regular Hospital
II 22 Mr. Ram Kumar Deshmukh Shri Radhecharan Deshmukh 4th NA Cooks 29.12.2016 Contractual Hospital
III 130 Mrs.Sumati Deshmukh Shri.Durga Deshmukh 5th NA Cooks 3.06.2017 Out Source Hospital
IV 180 Mrs.Lekha Deshmukh Shri.Kamta Deshmukh 7th NA Cooks 23.12.2016 Out Source Hospital
V 112 Anil Kumar Tondon Shri Punit Ram Tondon 5th NA Washer 01.06.2019 Out Source Hospital
VI 181 Toran Lal Dewangan Shri Keju Ram Deshmukh 10th NA Security Guard 01.06.2019 Out Source Hospital
VII 171 Mr. Girdhar Prasad Shri Shiv Prasad 5th NA Security Guard 01.06.2019 Out Source Hospital
    Note:- * Working In Provisional Period